Is Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm, chewy bar offers a nutty, chocolatey taste with occasional crunchy bits; commonly eaten as an on the go snack, travel food, or quick energy boost before or after activity. Customer comments often note convenient portability and pleasant flavor, while some mention variability in firmness, sweetness or packaging across shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sea Salt), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts

Check Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast