Is Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm, chewy bar offers a nutty, chocolatey taste with occasional crunchy bits; commonly eaten as an on the go snack, travel food, or quick energy boost before or after activity. Customer comments often note convenient portability and pleasant flavor, while some mention variability in firmness, sweetness or packaging across shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sea Salt), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts

Check Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast