Is Fruit & Nut Muesli Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (30%), Raisins (20%) [Raisins, Sunflower Oil], Wheat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Toasted Wheat Flakes, Hazelnuts (3.5%), Dried Apricot (3.5%) [Apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide], Dates (3.5%) [Dates, Rice Flour], Almonds (3.5%), Dried Apple (2%), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Chips (2%).

Check Fruit & Nut Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go