Is FRUIT & NUT STEEL CUT OATMEAL + GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour
  • oat bran
  • steel cut oats
  • whole grain oats
  • oatmeal

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATMEAL (STEEL CUT OATS, FERMENTED PEA AND BROWN RICE PROTEIN, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRUIT & NUT GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, HONEY, ALMONDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, COCONUT, RAISINS [RAISINS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN], DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN], OAT BRAN, MAPLE SYRUP, PECANS, WALNUTS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, GROUND FLAX SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS.

Check FRUIT & NUT STEEL CUT OATMEAL + GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep