Is FRUIT & NUT SWEETENED ORGANIC MIX OF TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DRIED FRUITS & CRUNCHY NUTS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC CANOLA AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER SEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC SESAME SEED, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check FRUIT & NUT SWEETENED ORGANIC MIX OF TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DRIED FRUITS & CRUNCHY NUTS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT SWEETENED ORGANIC MIX OF TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DRIED FRUITS & CRUNCHY NUTS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
OAT & HONEY WHOLE ROLLED OATS SWEETENED WITH ORGANIC HONEY GRANOLA, OAT & HONEY
CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX ORGANIC DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX
Food Club Fruit & Nut Whole Grain Oats, Raisins, Coconut, Almonds, Walnuts & Cranberries Granola, Fruit & Nut
Ahold Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Walnuts, Pepitas, Roasted Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios Fruit & Nut Omega 3 Deluxe Trail Mix, Sweetened Dried Cranberries, Walnuts, Pepitas Roasted Almonds, Pecans, Pistachios
Where to buy
FRUIT & NUT SWEETENED ORGANIC MIX OF TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DRIED FRUITS & CRUNCHY NUTS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


