Is FRUIT & NUT SWEETENED ORGANIC MIX OF TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DRIED FRUITS & CRUNCHY NUTS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats
  • organic oat bran

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC CANOLA AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER SEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC SESAME SEED, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check FRUIT & NUT SWEETENED ORGANIC MIX OF TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DRIED FRUITS & CRUNCHY NUTS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRUIT & NUT SWEETENED ORGANIC MIX OF TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DRIED FRUITS & CRUNCHY NUTS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping