Is FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX BARS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER), CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DRIED MALT EXTRACT (CONTAINS CORN SYRUP SOLIDS), SALT], RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DEHYDRATED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SOY PROTEINS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


