Is Fruit pastilles Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- natural flavourings
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Pork Gelatine, Gelling Agent: Gum Arabic; Maize Starch, Fruit Juice from Concentrate (Apple, Blackcurrant, Cherry, Raspberry, Strawberry, Orange, Apricot, Pineapple, Passion Fruit, Lemon, Grapefruit, Banana, Peach, Grape, Pear), Acids: Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid; Colours: Curcumin, Anthocyanins; Natural Flavourings, Fruit, Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina, Radish, Carrot, Blackcurrant). Allergy Advice May contain Soya, Sulphites and Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Fruit pastilles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit pastilles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


