Is FRUIT PIES, SHORTCRUST PASTRY CASES WITH AN APPLE AND BLACKCURRANT FILLING Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, RAPESEED), GLUCOSE SYRUP, DICED APPLE, DEXTROSE, BLACKCURRANTS, APPLE PUREE, CONCENTRATED BLACKCURRANT PUREE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SALT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, SULPHUR DIOXIDE - TO RETAIN FRESHNESS).

Check FRUIT PIES, SHORTCRUST PASTRY CASES WITH AN APPLE AND BLACKCURRANT FILLING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go