Is FRUIT PIES, SHORTCRUST PASTRY CASES WITH AN APPLE AND BLACKCURRANT FILLING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, RAPESEED), GLUCOSE SYRUP, DICED APPLE, DEXTROSE, BLACKCURRANTS, APPLE PUREE, CONCENTRATED BLACKCURRANT PUREE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SALT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, SULPHUR DIOXIDE - TO RETAIN FRESHNESS).
Check FRUIT PIES, SHORTCRUST PASTRY CASES WITH AN APPLE AND BLACKCURRANT FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PIES, SHORTCRUST PASTRY CASES WITH AN APPLE AND BLACKCURRANT FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can
About this product
Snack · Piece


