Is Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, bright cherry flavor with a glossy, syrupy consistency and noticeable cherry pieces; commonly used as pie filling, cobbler topping, cheesecake or ice cream garnish, and pancake or waffle accompaniment. Reviews often note reliable texture, generous fruit chunks, easy spreading, and occasional comments about sweetness level and jarred consistency variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherries, Sugar, Water, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Maintain Color, Artificial Flavor And Citric Acid, Red 40 Color Added, Cherries, Artificial Flavor And Citric Acid, Red 40 Color Added

Check Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMeijerVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Spread · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
BakingTopping