Is Duncan Hines Comstock Pie Filling & Topping Original Country Cherry - 21 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Duncan Hines Comstock Pie Filling Topping Original Country Cherry 21 oz is a sweet and decadent topping made from fresh fruits. It is perfect for enhancing the flavor of ice cream and other desserts. People really enjoy the delicious taste of this topping and consider it a new favorite. It is highly appreciated when served fresh. Duncan Hines offers a variety of flavors in their pie filling and topping range.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Duncan Hines Comstock Pie Filling Topping Original Country Cherry 21 oz is a sweet and decadent topping made from fresh fruits. It is perfect for enhancing the flavor of ice cream and other desserts. People really enjoy the delicious taste of this topping and consider it a new favorite. It is highly appreciated when served fresh. Duncan Hines offers a variety of flavors in their pie filling and topping range.
Ingredients
cherries, water, high fructose corn syrup, food starch-modified, erythorbic acid (to promote color retention), artificial color (red 40)
Check Duncan Hines Comstock Pie Filling & Topping Original Country Cherry - 21 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Comstock Pie Filling & Topping Original Country Cherry - 21 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Comstock Pie Filling & Topping Original Country Cherry - 21 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


