Is FRUIT PIES, SHORTCRUST PASTRY CASES WITH AN APPLE AND BLACKCURRANT FILLING Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, RAPESEED), GLUCOSE SYRUP, DICED APPLE, DEXTROSE, BLACKCURRANTS, APPLE PUREE, CONCENTRATED BLACKCURRANT PUREE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SALT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, SULPHUR DIOXIDE - TO RETAIN FRESHNESS).

Check FRUIT PIES, SHORTCRUST PASTRY CASES WITH AN APPLE AND BLACKCURRANT FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go