Is Fruit & Protein Pack, Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Banana, Strawberry, Whey Protein Isolate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid
Check Fruit & Protein Pack, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & Protein Pack, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit & Protein Pack, Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


