Is Fruit Punch Bottle Pack Gum - 3.24oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Punchy fruit flavor delivers a sugary, tangy profile many reviewers describe as artificially sweet; texture remains soft and chewy with consistent elasticity. Consumers use it for breath freshening, on the go snacking, candy bowls and sharing. Reviewers note long lasting taste for minutes, reliable chew quality and convenient pack size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Mannitol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Lecithin (Soy), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color [Red 40 Lake, Red 40], Neotame, Bht, To Maintain Freshness, Sorbitol, Sucralose.

Check Fruit Punch Bottle Pack Gum - 3.24oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Punch Bottle Pack Gum - 3.24oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go