Is FRUIT PUNCH DRINK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), FOLIC ACID), SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ESTER GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, RED 40, ORANGE PULP JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check FRUIT PUNCH DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PUNCH DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


