Is FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural and artificial flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA, RED 40, ESTER GUM, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6.
Check FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


