Is FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor, potassium sorbate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural and artificial flavor, potassium sorbate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #40 LAKE, RED #40, RED #3, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW, FRUIT PUNCH is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping