Is FRUIT PUNCH JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, APPLE, ORANGE AND PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ESTERGUM AND SUCRALOSE.
Check FRUIT PUNCH JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PUNCH JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


