Is Fruit Punch Lowfat Kids' Yogurt Pouches - 4pk/3.5oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a lowfat milk
cultured grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (Color), Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Fruit Punch Lowfat Kids' Yogurt Pouches - 4pk/3.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Punch Lowfat Kids' Yogurt Pouches - 4pk/3.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice Box Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Where to buy
Fruit Punch Lowfat Kids' Yogurt Pouches - 4pk/3.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


