Is Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count Lactose Free?

Description
Strawberry-flavored Greek-style yogurt cups offer a thick, creamy texture with visible fruit pieces and a balanced berry taste. Consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, snacks, parfaits, or smoothie bases. Reviews frequently mention convenient single-serve packaging, consistent creaminess, and occasional variability in sweetness or fruit distribution across different production batches.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored Greek-style yogurt cups offer a thick, creamy texture with visible fruit pieces and a balanced berry taste. Consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, snacks, parfaits, or smoothie bases. Reviews frequently mention convenient single-serve packaging, consistent creaminess, and occasional variability in sweetness or fruit distribution across different production batches.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Stevia Leaf Reb M, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus
Check Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


