Is Fruit Punch Lowfat Kids' Yogurt Pouches - 4pk/3.5oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- 2% of natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, vegetable juice
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (Color), Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Fruit Punch Lowfat Kids' Yogurt Pouches - 4pk/3.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Punch Lowfat Kids' Yogurt Pouches - 4pk/3.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice Box Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Honest Kids Organic Super Fruit Punch Juice, 6 fl oz, 8 Juice Boxes
Where to buy
Fruit Punch Lowfat Kids' Yogurt Pouches - 4pk/3.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


