Is Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Strawberry-flavored Greek-style yogurt cups offer a thick, creamy texture with visible fruit pieces and a balanced berry taste. Consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, snacks, parfaits, or smoothie bases. Reviews frequently mention convenient single-serve packaging, consistent creaminess, and occasional variability in sweetness or fruit distribution across different production batches.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored Greek-style yogurt cups offer a thick, creamy texture with visible fruit pieces and a balanced berry taste. Consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, snacks, parfaits, or smoothie bases. Reviews frequently mention convenient single-serve packaging, consistent creaminess, and occasional variability in sweetness or fruit distribution across different production batches.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Stevia Leaf Reb M, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus
Check Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Two Good Lowfat Lower Sugar Strawberry Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Cups, 4 Count is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


