Is Fruit Riot Candy Grapes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPES, CANDY COATING (SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICES (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CALCIUM CARBONATE (COLOR)), COCONUT OIL.
Check Fruit Riot Candy Grapes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Riot Candy Grapes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


