Is Fruit Riot! Sour Grapes Freshly Frozen Grapes Splashed With Lemon Juice & a Sour Candy Coating, Sour Grapes Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPES, SOUR COATING (LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), COCONUT OIL.
Check Fruit Riot! Sour Grapes Freshly Frozen Grapes Splashed With Lemon Juice & a Sour Candy Coating, Sour Grapes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Riot! Sour Grapes Freshly Frozen Grapes Splashed With Lemon Juice & a Sour Candy Coating, Sour Grapes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Whole


