This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fruit Riot! Sour Pineapple Freshly Frozen Pineapple Splashed With Lemon Juice & a Sour Candy Coating Candy, Sour Pineapple Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE, SOUR COATING (LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), COCONUT OIL.

Check Fruit Riot! Sour Pineapple Freshly Frozen Pineapple Splashed With Lemon Juice & a Sour Candy Coating Candy, Sour Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruitySourTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Fruit Riot! Sour Pineapple Freshly Frozen Pineapple Splashed With Lemon Juice & a Sour Candy Coating Candy, Sour Pineapple | Spoonful