Is Fruit Roll Up Snack, Berry Variety Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acetylated monoglycerides
- natural flavour
- monoglycerides
acetylated monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Puree, Corn Syrup, Polydextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Golden Sugar, Maltodextrin, Water, Modified Palm Oil, Pear Puree Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Invert Sugar, Colour (Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates, Spirulina Concentrate, Turmeric Extract), Natural Flavour, Sulphites, Contains Sulphite
Check Fruit Roll Up Snack, Berry Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Roll Up Snack, Berry Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Fruit Roll Up Snack, Berry Variety is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


