This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fruit Rollup Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid (natural preservative & sour flavor), Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate (mineral salt), Sodium Bicarbonate, D-Glucuronolactone (natural energy compound found in the body), Taurine (amino acid that supports energy & hydration), Sucralose (zero-calorie sweetener), Caffeine Naturally Sourced from Green Tea, Silicon Dioxide (natural compound to prevent clumping), Aloe (200:1), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Methylcobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Menaquinone-7 (Vitamin K2), Natural Colors Added.

Check Fruit Rollup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Vegetarian? Fruit Rollup | Spoonful