Is Barratt Fruit Salad Fruity Softies 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- beef gelatine
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Grape Juice from Concentrate (5%), Beef Gelatine, Pork Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thickener (Pectins), Plant Concentrates (Black Carrot, Safflower), Flavourings, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Barratt Fruit Salad Fruity Softies 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barratt Fruit Salad Fruity Softies 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


