Is Fruit Slices - 13 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Sorbitol, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavors and Colors: FD&C Red 40, FD&C Yellow 6, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Blue 1 (Tartrazine May Cause Reaction in Susceptible People).

Check Fruit Slices - 13 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Slices - 13 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Candy · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go