Is FRUIT SMOOTHIE WITH PROTEIN, ALMOND MILK, PEA PROTEIN, CHIA SEED, RICE MILK, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic almond milk

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic almond milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC ALMOND MILK (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS), ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CHIA SEED, ORGANIC RICE MILK (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE), ORGANIC GROUND VANILLA BEAN

Check FRUIT SMOOTHIE WITH PROTEIN, ALMOND MILK, PEA PROTEIN, CHIA SEED, RICE MILK, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Tree Nut Free? FRUIT SMOOTHIE WITH PROTEIN, ALMOND MILK, PEA PROTEIN, CHIA SEED, RICE MILK, VANILLA | Spoonful