Is Fruit Snacks, Club Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavours

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE GRAPE PUREE, CONCORD GRAPE PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, PEACH PUREE, ORANGE PUREE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOURS.

Check Fruit Snacks, Club Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Snacks, Club Pack is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go