Is Fruit Variety Pack Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- active bacterial cultures prairie berry: non-homogenized whole milk
- milk from cows that eat a diet of 75
- active bacterial cultures okanagan peach: non-homogenized whole milk
- non-homogenized whole milk
- natural flavour
active bacterial cultures prairie berry: non-homogenized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-homogenized Whole Milk (Milk From Cows That Eat A Diet Of 75% Or More Fresh, Fermented Or Dried Grass), Strawberry Puree (Organic Strawberries, Organic Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Organic Eco-social Cane Sugar, Active Bacterial Cultures Okanagan Peach: Non-homogenized Whole Milk (Milk From Cows That Eat A Diet Of 75% Or More Fresh, Fermented Or Dried Grass), Peach Puree (Organic Peaches, Organic Lemon Juice, Pectin), Natural Flavour, Active Bacterial Cultures Prairie Berry: Non-homogenized Whole Milk (Milk From Cows That Eat A Diet Of 75% Or More Fresh, Fermented Or Dried Grass), Prairie Berry Puree (Blue Honeysuckle Haskap Berry, Saskatoon Berry, Saskatchewan Tart Cherry, Apple, Rhubarb), Active Bacterial Cultures
Check Fruit Variety Pack Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Variety Pack Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit Variety Pack Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


