Is Fruit Variety Pack Yogurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • active bacterial cultures prairie berry: non-homogenized whole milk
  • milk from cows that eat a diet of 75
  • active bacterial cultures okanagan peach: non-homogenized whole milk
  • non-homogenized whole milk

active bacterial cultures prairie berry: non-homogenized whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-homogenized Whole Milk (Milk From Cows That Eat A Diet Of 75% Or More Fresh, Fermented Or Dried Grass), Strawberry Puree (Organic Strawberries, Organic Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Organic Eco-social Cane Sugar, Active Bacterial Cultures Okanagan Peach: Non-homogenized Whole Milk (Milk From Cows That Eat A Diet Of 75% Or More Fresh, Fermented Or Dried Grass), Peach Puree (Organic Peaches, Organic Lemon Juice, Pectin), Natural Flavour, Active Bacterial Cultures Prairie Berry: Non-homogenized Whole Milk (Milk From Cows That Eat A Diet Of 75% Or More Fresh, Fermented Or Dried Grass), Prairie Berry Puree (Blue Honeysuckle Haskap Berry, Saskatoon Berry, Saskatchewan Tart Cherry, Apple, Rhubarb), Active Bacterial Cultures

Check Fruit Variety Pack Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fruit Variety Pack Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking