Is FRUIT & VEGGIE BLEND, STRAWBERRY KIWI, STRAWBERRY KIWI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural strawberry kiwi flavor

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE, CARROT AND BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVOR, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check FRUIT & VEGGIE BLEND, STRAWBERRY KIWI, STRAWBERRY KIWI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go