Is Fruit & Veggie Blend, Strawberry Kiwi, Stuart Gold Series, 5 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- D-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple, Carrot And Beet Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Strawberry Kiwi And Melon Flavor, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Fruit & Veggie Blend, Strawberry Kiwi, Stuart Gold Series, 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & Veggie Blend, Strawberry Kiwi, Stuart Gold Series, 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Zespri Clamshell Gold Kiwi Fruit
Where to buy
Fruit & Veggie Blend, Strawberry Kiwi, Stuart Gold Series, 5 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


