Is FRUIT & VEGGIE SQUEEZABLE SNACK, PEACH, PINEAPPLE & PUMPKIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PUMPKIN, ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC PEARS, ORGANIC APRICOTS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check FRUIT & VEGGIE SQUEEZABLE SNACK, PEACH, PINEAPPLE & PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & VEGGIE SQUEEZABLE SNACK, PEACH, PINEAPPLE & PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Simple Mills Pop MMMs Veggie Flour Baked Snack Crackers Cheddar
About this product
Snack · Liquid


