Is FRUIT & VEGGIES FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FRUIT & VEGGIES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FRUIT AND VEGETABLES JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (APPLE, PEAR, CARROT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PECTIN, DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLACK CARROT JUICE (COLOR), FRUCTAN, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), BLACKCURRANT JUICE (COLOR), BLUEBERRY JUICE (COLOR).
Check FRUIT & VEGGIES FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FRUIT & VEGGIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & VEGGIES FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FRUIT & VEGGIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Pouch


