Is FRUIT & YOGURT CRISPY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES CEREAL WITH OAT & FRUIT, FRUIT & YOGURT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
- wheat dextrin
- barley malt extract
- wheat flakes
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavor
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, WHEAT DEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, APPLES, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, WHEAT FLAKES, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, NONFAT DRY MILK, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, RED RADISH JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check FRUIT & YOGURT CRISPY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES CEREAL WITH OAT & FRUIT, FRUIT & YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & YOGURT CRISPY RICE & WHEAT FLAKES CEREAL WITH OAT & FRUIT, FRUIT & YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


