Is FRUIT & YOGURT FLAVORED SWEETENED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKE CEREAL WITH FRUIT & YOGURT CLUSTERS CEREAL, FRUIT & YOGURT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat yogurt powder
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL AND CANOLA), DRIED APPLES, DEXTROSE, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), MOLASSES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, CITRIC ACID, CORNSTARCH, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS AND BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, MALIC ACID, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ADDED COLOR, BAKING SODA, RED 40, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), BLUE 1, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM STEARATE, SODIUM SULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check FRUIT & YOGURT FLAVORED SWEETENED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKE CEREAL WITH FRUIT & YOGURT CLUSTERS CEREAL, FRUIT & YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & YOGURT FLAVORED SWEETENED CRUNCHY RICE & WHEAT FLAKE CEREAL WITH FRUIT & YOGURT CLUSTERS CEREAL, FRUIT & YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
About this product
Cereal · Flake


