Is Fruitables Skinny Minis Soft Dog Treats Grilled Bison -- 5 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato, Vegetable Glycerin, Chickpeas, Peas, Tapioca Starch, Honey, Bison, Flaxseed, Apple Pomace, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Vinegar, Pork Stock, Natural Beef Flavor, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract, Spearmint

Check Fruitables Skinny Minis Soft Dog Treats Grilled Bison -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fruitables Skinny Minis Soft Dog Treats Grilled Bison -- 5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Fruitables Skinny Minis Soft Dog Treats Grilled Bison -- 5 oz | Spoonful