Is Fruitee Gummee Sour Mini Peach Rings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tart peach flavor with a pronounced sour sugar coating and a soft, chewy gummy texture; bite-sized rings are often eaten as snacks, party candy, or movie treats. Reviewers commonly note strong fruit taste and consistent chewiness, occasional concerns about packaging freshness, and enjoyment of the compact, shareable format and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Pectin, Citric Acid, Concentrated Apple Juice, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Artificial Colours (allura Red, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine). Contains Tartrazine, Sulfites.

Check Fruitee Gummee Sour Mini Peach Rings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go