Is FRUITMIX COLA BOTTLES, FRUITMIX Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatin
- carmine
- dextrose
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, BOVINE GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, APPLE JUICE FROM APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (FRUIT JUICE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, CARMINE), CARAMEL SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check FRUITMIX COLA BOTTLES, FRUITMIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUITMIX COLA BOTTLES, FRUITMIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


