Is Fruit'n Yogurt Strawberry Snack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithin
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ars/sucres Proteln/protelnes O G Not A Slgniflcant Source Of Cholesterol, Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium Or Iron, Source Negliaeable De Cholesterol, Fibres, Vitamine A, Vitamine C, Calcium Et Fer, Fruit Center (Fruit Puree (White Grape Pear, Strawberry), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Strawberry Flavour, Colour), Yogurt Cqating Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Skim Ulk Powder, Yogurt Powder Whey, Skim Milk, Bacterial Culturel, Titanium Dioxide, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla, Coconu Oil, Carnauba Wax, Shellac Contains: Milk, Soya, Pn19e 11082 19:26 Centre Aux Fruits Puree De Fruts Raisin Blanc, Poire, Fraisei, Sucre, Sirop De Mais, Amidon De Mais Modifie, Pectine, Acde Citrique, Citrate De Sodium Arome Naturel Et Artificiel De Fraise, Colorant) Enrobage De Yogourt (Sucre, Huile De Palmiste, Atoserum En Poudre, Lait Ecreme En Poudre Yogourt En Poudre Lactoserum, Lait Ecreme, Culture Bacteriennel Dioxyde De Titane, Lecithine De Soja, Vanille, Huile De Noix De Coco, Cire De Carnauba, Laque En Ecailles Contient: Lait, Soja
Check Fruit'n Yogurt Strawberry Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit'n Yogurt Strawberry Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


