Is Fruit'n Yogurt Strawberry Snack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial strawberry flavour

natural and artificial strawberry flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ars/sucres Proteln/protelnes O G Not A Slgniflcant Source Of Cholesterol, Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium Or Iron, Source Negliaeable De Cholesterol, Fibres, Vitamine A, Vitamine C, Calcium Et Fer, Fruit Center (Fruit Puree (White Grape Pear, Strawberry), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Strawberry Flavour, Colour), Yogurt Cqating Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Skim Ulk Powder, Yogurt Powder Whey, Skim Milk, Bacterial Culturel, Titanium Dioxide, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla, Coconu Oil, Carnauba Wax, Shellac Contains: Milk, Soya, Pn19e 11082 19:26 Centre Aux Fruits Puree De Fruts Raisin Blanc, Poire, Fraisei, Sucre, Sirop De Mais, Amidon De Mais Modifie, Pectine, Acde Citrique, Citrate De Sodium Arome Naturel Et Artificiel De Fraise, Colorant) Enrobage De Yogourt (Sucre, Huile De Palmiste, Atoserum En Poudre, Lait Ecreme En Poudre Yogourt En Poudre Lactoserum, Lait Ecreme, Culture Bacteriennel Dioxyde De Titane, Lecithine De Soja, Vanille, Huile De Noix De Coco, Cire De Carnauba, Laque En Ecailles Contient: Lait, Soja

Check Fruit'n Yogurt Strawberry Snack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go