Is Fruits Roll Up Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, dried corn syrup, sugar, pear puree alutrition factss serving size: 1 roll (14g), amount per serving: concentrate, palm óil. contains 2% or less of: citric acid, sodiun rate caleries 50, total fat 1g (1% dv), saturated fat 0.5g (3% dv), trans fat og, fruit pectin, monoglycerides, malic acid, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), ac lesterol omg (0% dv), sodium 50mg (2% dv), total carb. 11g (4% dv), total sugars monoglycerides, natural flavor, color (red 40, yellows 5& 6, blue 1.
Check Fruits Roll Up against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruits Roll Up in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
About this product
Snack · Roll


