Is FruitSource Snacks, Blueberry Pomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple, Pear Puree Concentrate, Apple, Grape, Pear And Elderberry And Blueberry And Pomegranate And Lemon Juice Concentrates, Citrus Pectin, Natural Flavour, Apple Powder
Check FruitSource Snacks, Blueberry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FruitSource Snacks, Blueberry Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Bar


