Is Fruittella Duo Stix Sweets Sharing Bag Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavourings
  • glycerol
  • humectant

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Long, twin-flavored fruity candy sticks deliver bright, sweet tastes and a soft, chewy texture that yields evenly when bitten. Consumers commonly use them for sharing at parties, movie nights and gift bowls. Reviews note vivid flavors and nostalgic appeal, while some buyers mention occasional stickiness and varying strength between flavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Raspberry, Lemon, Apple, Strawberry, Peach) (2, 5%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelatine, Cocoa Butter, Humectant (Glycerol), Concentrates (Carrot, Elderberry, Black Carrot, Safflower, Spirulina, Pumpkin, Apple, Blackcurrant, Radish), Natural Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Dextrin, Spirulina Concentrate

Check Fruittella Duo Stix Sweets Sharing Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruittella Duo Stix Sweets Sharing Bag is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoIceland

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go