Is Fruittella Juicy Chews Bag 135g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavourings
- glycerol
- humectant
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Orange, Lemon, Strawberry), Acid (Citric Acid), Gelatine, Humectant (Glycerol), Concentrates (Carrot, Black Carrot, Elderberry), Natural Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Dextrin
Check Fruittella Juicy Chews Bag 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruittella Juicy Chews Bag 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruittella Juicy Chews Bag 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


