Is Fruittella Simply Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- glycerol
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- humectant
- +1 more
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate (3%), Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Humectant (glycerol), Gelling Agent (gum Arabic), Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavouring, Concentrates (black Carrot, Elderberry), Thickener (gellan Gum)
Check Fruittella Simply Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruittella Simply Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


